Future Meetings & Events

Past Meetings & Events

Membership

Scholarships

Job Opportunities

GGSCT History

Links

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Membership Application: September 2016 - June 2017

BENEFITS OF JOINING THE GOLDEN GATE SOCIETY OF TECHNICAL COATINGS ARE: 

·         Technical Dinner Meetings – Hosted by the GGSCT

·         Social Events

·         Scholarships

Students attending college

Coating industry participants currently employed in the industry who are members of the Society or dependents of members

Coatings industry participants attending short courses – tuition only

·         Exposure to the Coatings Industry

President: Phil Avery

Vice President: Dominic Ng

Secretary: Lisa M. Hoselton

Treasurer: Linda Hoselton

 

Auditor: Hal Harlan III

Education:  Marnie Hartmann and Timothy Specht

Environmental:  Hal Harlan III

Finance/Investment:  Ron Adams and Debbie Callen

Library:  Hal Harlan III

Membership:  Linda Hoselton

Scholarship:  Marnie Hartmann, Timothy Specht, and Ken Trautwein

Steering/bylaws:  Timothy Specht

Technical:  Timothy Specht

Welfare:  Cynthia Johnson

Website:  Lisa Hoselton

  • RETIRED MEMBERS

    Barry

    Adler

    Allen

    Bernes

    Ray

    Benedetti

    Lawrence

    Graubart

    Margaret

    Hartmann

    Cynthia

    Johnson

    Way

    Lin

    Dominic

    Ng

    Don

    Mazzone

    Don

    Nolte

    Thomas

    Rasmussen

    Patricia

    Shaw

    Ken

    Trautwein

    William

    Walsten

     

    ACTIVE MEMBERS

    Ronald

    Adams

    Hill Brothers

    Tiffany

    Alvarez

    Kelly Moore Paint

    Philip

    Avery

    TCR Industries

    Temitope Oluseun

    Babade

    DN Meyer PLC

    Audley

    Beckford

    Troy Corporation

    Ed

    Berrios

    Precision Tech Coating

    Darren

    Bianchi

    Brilliant Coatings

    James

    Calkin

    Horn Company

    Debra

    Callen

    Horn Company

    John

    Chang

    Oakland Paint Center

    Stephen

    Chang

    Oakland Paint Center

    Sabrina

    Cota

    Dowd & Guild Inc.

    John

    Davis

    Ponderosa Paint Co.

    Solange

    Dos Santos

    Pigment Republic

    David

    Duenwald

    Ishihara Corp. USA

    Emmanuel

    Durant

    Brenntag Specialties

    Mike

    Emmerich

    Precision Tech Coating

    Sean

    Feng

    Space Coatings

    Chris

    Finke

    Aervoe Industries

    Melinda

    Forbes

    J.F. Shelton

    Harry

    Golding

    Trans Western Chemicals

    Mark

    Granados

    Surtec Systems

    Harold

    Harlan III

    Anamet

    Steve

    Hay

    Concrete Chemicals

    Steve

    Holmlund

    Cal-West Specialty

    Linda

    Hoselton

    Dorsett & Jackson

    Lisa

    Hoselton

    Elite Canine

    Wade

    Hutchins

    P.T. Hutchins

    Jerome

    Jacobs

    J. Rettenmaier USA

    Patricia (Trish)

    Jones

    DSM

    Ned

    Kisner

    Triangle Coatings

    Harue

    Lampert

    Oakland Paint Center

    Geraldine

    Lampert

    Troy Chemical

    Mike

    Levine

    Applied Minerals

    Esther

    Letteney

    Tina

    Li

    Oakland Paint Center

    Eric

    Linak

    IHS Technology

    Emil

    Munkries

    Smith & Company

    Christie

    Ng

    LeChat Nails

    Tina

    Onderbeke

    Dowd & Guild Inc.

    Fernando

    Pedroza

    Chromaflo Technologies

    Dave

    Phillips

    P&S Sales

    Doug

    Quinn

    Tri-iso Tryline

    Greg

    Riecks

    Preserva Products

    Edita

    Rojasova

    3L&T, Inc.

    Richard

    Ryan

    P.T. Hutchins

    Eric

    Schwerdfager

    Preserva Products

    Timothy

    Simpson

    Harco America

    Bruce

    Sohrabi

    Stiles Paint Mfg., Inc.

    Clint

    Sohrabi

    Stiles Paint Mfg., Inc.

    Eric

    Sorensen

    Ponderosa Paint Co.

    Timothy

    Specht

    Triangle Coatings

    Daniel

    Tikusis

    Kwikbond Polymers

    Babette

    Turk

    Turk International

    Brian

    Turk

    Turk International

    Frank

    Wallace

    Nanogap-USA

    Todd

    Wirdzek

    Kelly Moore Paint

    Richard

    Wildman

    Dowd & Guild Inc.